Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/customer/www/pages.e-democracy.org/public_html/includes/WebStart.php on line 37

Deprecated: assert(): Calling assert() with a string argument is deprecated in /home/customer/www/pages.e-democracy.org/public_html/includes/diff/DairikiDiff.php on line 584
Difference between revisions of "Minneapolis general election 2009 candidates" - E-Democracy.org

E-Democracy Pages Wiki

Search Wiki

 

Tools

 

Difference between revisions of "Minneapolis general election 2009 candidates"

From E-Democracy.org

(Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board)
(Council)
Line 76: Line 76:
 
:Ward 10 (Open)
 
:Ward 10 (Open)
 
::Matt Filner
 
::Matt Filner
::Patrick Ness
 
 
::Lara Norkus-Crampton
 
::Lara Norkus-Crampton
 
::Meg Tuthill
 
::Meg Tuthill

Revision as of 18:04, 20 February 2009

Mayor

R.T. Rybak (incumbent) web
Bob Miller web

Board of Estimate and Taxation

Carol Becker - 3201 48th Avenue South, Minneapolis MN 55406 612-722-4288
Sean Broom - web [1]

Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board

District #1
Felix Montez (may have withdrawn??)
Michael Rainville
Elizabeth Wielinski - 3519 2nd St. NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 612-788-5688 web email
District# 2
Jon Olson
District# 3
Scott Vreeland - 2437 33rd Ave. S., Minneapolis MN 55406 612-721-7892 svattheriver@aol.com
District# 4
Traci Nordstrom
Anita Tabb
District# 5
Steve Barland
Martin A. (Marty) Demgen (612)724-7411 h., (612)877-1977 c. mailto:mmdemgen@yahoo.com
Jason Stone (612) 270-4568 web email
District# 6
Bob Fine
At-Large seats
Annie Young
Mary Merrill Anderson
John Erwin
Tom Nordyke

Council

Ward 1 (Open)
Doron Clark - 1914 Ulysses St. NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 612-987-8142 web email
Jose Velez
Ward 2
Charles Carlson web
Cam Gordon (incumbent) web
Ward 3
Diane Hofstede (incumbent) 610 Ramsey Street NE Minneapolis, MN 55413 612 331-3636 web email
Ward 4
Marcus Harcus
Barbara Johnson (incumbent)
Troy Parker 4933 Penn Ave. N. Minneapolis, MN 55430 (612) 242-0892 web email
Ward 5
Don Samuels (incumbent)
Ward 6
Robert Lilligren (incumbent) /index.php?publication=southwest&page=152&story=12990 SWJ
Ward 7
Lisa Goodman (incumbent)
Ward 8
Elizabeth Glidden (incumbent) SWJ
Ward 9
Amy Arcand web
Dave Bicking web
Gary Schiff (incumbent) web
Ward 10 (Open)
Matt Filner
Lara Norkus-Crampton
Meg Tuthill
Ward 11 (Open)
John Quincy web
Ward 12
Sandy Colvin Roy (incumbent)
Charley Underwood
Ward 13
Betsy Hodges (incumbent)
 

Home - Mobile - Forums - Wiki - Blog - About - Help - Contact - People - Donate - Rules - Archives