Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/customer/www/pages.e-democracy.org/public_html/includes/WebStart.php on line 37

Deprecated: assert(): Calling assert() with a string argument is deprecated in /home/customer/www/pages.e-democracy.org/public_html/includes/diff/DairikiDiff.php on line 584
Difference between revisions of "Minneapolis general election 2009 candidates" - E-Democracy.org

E-Democracy Pages Wiki

Search Wiki

 

Tools

 

Difference between revisions of "Minneapolis general election 2009 candidates"

From E-Democracy.org

(Council)
(Board of Estimate and Taxation)
Line 7: Line 7:
  
 
:Carol Becker - 3201 48th Avenue South, Minneapolis MN 55406 612-722-4288
 
:Carol Becker - 3201 48th Avenue South, Minneapolis MN 55406 612-722-4288
 +
:Sean Broom - [http://www.seanbroom.org web] [mailto:sdbroom@gmail.com]
  
 
== Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board ==
 
== Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board ==

Revision as of 23:19, 9 February 2009

Mayor

R.T. Rybak (incumbent) web
Bob Miller web

Board of Estimate and Taxation

Carol Becker - 3201 48th Avenue South, Minneapolis MN 55406 612-722-4288
Sean Broom - web [1]

Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board

District #1
Elizabeth Wielinski - 3519 2nd St. NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 612-788-5688 web email
District# 3
Scott Vreeland - 2437 33rd Ave. S., Minneapolis MN 55406 612-721-7892 svattheriver@aol.com
District# 5
Jason Stone (612) 270-4568 web email

Council

Ward 1 (Open)
Doron Clark - 1914 Ulysses St. NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 612-987-8142 web email
Jose Velez
Ward 2
Cam Gordon (incumbent) web
Charles Carlson web
Ward 3
Diane Hofstede (incumbent) 610 Ramsey Street NE

Minneapolis, MN 55413 612 331-3636 web email

Ward 4
Barbara Johnson (incumbent)
Troy Parker 4933 Penn Ave. N. Minneapolis, MN 55430 (612) 242-0892 web email
Ward 5
Don Samuels (incumbent)
Ward 6
Robert Lilligren (incumbent) SWJ
Ward 7
Lisa Goodman (incumbent)
Ward 8
Elizabeth Glidden (incumbent) SWJ
Ward 9
Amy Arcand web
Dave Bicking web
Gary Schiff (incumbent) web
Ward 10 (Open)
Matt Filner
Patrick Ness


Ward 11 (Open)
John Quincy web
Ward 12
Sandy Colvin Roy (incumbent)
Charley Underwood
Ward 13
Betsy Hodges (incumbent)
 

Home - Mobile - Forums - Wiki - Blog - About - Help - Contact - People - Donate - Rules - Archives