E-Democracy Pages Wiki

Search Wiki

 

Tools

 

Minneapolis City Council candidates

From E-Democracy.org

Revision as of 09:39, 14 July 2009 by 97.116.76.153 (Talk) (Council)

Candidates for Council by Ward in the order they filed by date from http://www.ci.minneapolis.mn.us/elections/candidate-filings.asp

Ward 1 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/08/09

Kevin Reich
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
1018 22nd Ave NE
55418
612-263-3421

7/13/09

Mark Fox
Equity Advocacy Responsibility
2731 Pierce St NE
55418
612-789-8218


Ward 2 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

                 


Ward 3 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Diane Hofstede
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
610 Ramsey St NE
55413
612-331-3636


Ward 4 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Barbara A. “Barb” Johnson
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
4318 Xerxes Ave N
55412
612-522-7873

7/08/09

Troy Parker
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
4933 Penn Ave N
55430
612-242-0892


Ward 5 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/09/09

Don Samuels
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
1542 Hillside Ave N
55411
612-669-9155


Ward 6 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Laura Jean
No Political Party or Principle Listed
2456 Harriet Ave
55405
612-724-2514

7/08/09

Robert Lilligren
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
2919 3rd Ave S, Apt. 1
55408
612-825-2237


Ward 7 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Michael J. Katch
Independent
111 Marquette Ave S #3109
55401
612-332-1108

7/07/09

Lisa Goodman
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
1227 Hennepin Ave
55403
612-227-9102


Ward 8 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/08/09

Gregory McDonald
Independent
3511 Columbus Ave S
55407
612-229-9290

7/08/09

Elizabeth Glidden
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
4006 Blaisdell Ave S
55409
612-396-2288


Ward 9 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Todd J. Eberhardy
Independent
3663 Snelling Ave
55406
612-250-8880

7/07/09

Gary Schiff
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
3215 23rd Ave S
55407
612-724-5972


Ward 10 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Meg Tuthill
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
2420 Bryant Ave S
55405
612-377-3123

7/13/09

Kim Vlaisavljevich
Independent
2935 Fremont Ave S #212
55408
612-226-7759


Ward 11 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Gregg A. Iverson
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5520 34th Ave S
55417
612-724-7567

7/10/09

John Quincy
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5157 Oakland Ave S
55417
612-209-2058


Ward 12 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

7/07/09

Brent Perry
Socialist Action
4540 Snelling Ave Apt 205
55406
763-350-3931

7/08/09

Sandy Colvin Roy
Democratic-Farmer-Labor
4821 30th Ave S
55417
612-724-6284


Ward 13 Council Member Candidates Filing Date

Candidate Name
Political Party or Principle
Address
Zip Code
Phone

                 



Current as of 9:30 a.m. on 7/14/09, updated daily at http://www.ci.minneapolis.mn.us/elections/candidate-filings.asp

 

Home - Mobile - Forums - Wiki - Blog - About - Help - Contact - People - Donate - Rules - Archives